Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR NOVEMBER 2009

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

1, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“The Force of Destiny”
“Franz SCHUBERT”
Novel tells Natalia ENTELIS


1, Sunday 19.00

1st concert of the Season Ticket No.1
“Anniversary Evenings”
BACH-MENDELSSOHN, WIENIAWSKI, MENDELSSOHN,
RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, GLAZUNOV, RUBINSTEIN, TCHAIKOVSKY, CHOPIN
Sergei STADLER violin
< Julia STADLER violin


2, Monday 19.00

Piano Evening
Mikhail YANOVITSKY (USA)
SCHUMANN, BRAHMS, SKRYABIN


3, Tuesday 19.00

1st concert of the Season Ticket No.5
“OUR MOZART”
Aria arrangements from the operas
Improvisation on themes from pieces by Mozart
Polina FRADKINA piano
Andrei KONDAKOV piano
Vyacheslav GAIVORONSKY trumpet
Yoel GONZALEZ percussion
Yuri USHCHAPOVSKY violin
Dmitri PETROV violin
Vladimir GAVRYUSHEV cello
Vladimir VOLKOV double bass
Maria FEDOTOVA flute


4, Wednesday 19.00

“MOSKOVIA” Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor – Eduard GRACH
Soloists:
Marina ANDREEVA soprano
Lev SOLODOVNIKOV violin
Anna KORYATSKAYA violin
Aylen PRITCHIN violin
BRAHMS, WIENIAWSKI, MENDELSSOHN-YAMPOLSKI,
MOZART, DONIZETTI, OFFENBACH, PAGANINI


6, Friday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society
presents a concert cycle

“Life, Tears And Love...”
“Sergei RACHMANINOV”
Piano Evening
Andrei IVANOVICH


7, Saturday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal Evening
Sergei ALEKSASHKIN bass
Piano part – Anatoly KUZNETSOV
GLINKA, DARGOMYZHSKY, TANEEV, TCHAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINOV


8, Sunday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.9
“Portraits Of Great Composers”
Mikhail GLINKA
Narrator – Alexander GALITSKY


8, Sunday 19.00

Alfred SCHNITTKE
(Dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the birthday)

Irina SCHNITTKE piano
Stanislav MOROZ violin
Alexander IVASHKIN cello


9, Monday 19.00

Vocal Evening
Christian ELSNER tenor (Germany)
Burghard KERING piano (Germany)
SCHUBERT, SCHUMANN, WOLF
Romances and songs


10, Tuesday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.6
“Musical Kaleidoscope”
Evening Of Instrumental Concerts
CORELLI, VIVALDI, HAENDEL, BACH
“SAINT-PETERSBURG SOLOISTS” ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Mikhail GANTVARG violin


11, Wednesday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.7
“Frederic CHOPIN and Robert SCHUMANN.
To the 200th anniversary of the birthday”
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Zlata CHOCHIEVA piano
In concert participates
Elena GRIGORYEVA cello


12, Thursday 19.00

Kazan State Chamber Orchestra “LA PRIMAVERA”
Artistic director and chief conductor – Rustem ABYAZOV
Soloists:
Elena ROL'BINA violin
Dmitri YAKOVLEV violin
Irina LAPTEVA cello
Tatiana HALTURINA piano
BACH, JENKINS, BLOCH, PIAZZOLLA


13, Friday 19.00

“Musical Lottery”
BACH, SCHUBERT, DOPPLER, DVORAK, DEBUSSY, POULENC,
RACHMANINOV, TCHAIKOVSKY, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV,
GERSHWIN, BRUBECK, JOLIVE
Nikolai POPOV flute
Natalia FROLOVA piano
Nikolai SIZOV piano
In concert participate:
Dmitri POPOV saxophone
Igor SHESTAKOV double bass
Nikolai MIRONOV percussion


14, Saturday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No. 4
Piano Evening
Petr LAUL
BRAHMS, RAVEL


15, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.12
“Musical Construction Set”
“What is this – “musical genres" and why are they so different?”
Narrator – Irina SMUKUL


15, Sunday 19.00

XXI International New Music Festival “SOUND WAYS”
OPENING
“Lost In Translation”
SCHNITTKE, REZETDINOV, DENISOV, SLONIMSKY,
RADVILOVICH, ANTONENKO
Maria LITKE soprano
Elena ANTONENKO soprano
“QUART.RU” ensemble


16, Monday 19.00

Early Music Ensemble
“HORTUS MUSICUS” (Estonia)
Artistic director and soloist – Andres MUSTONEN violin
Troubadour songs, Medieval Italian Music,
Traditional Turkish Music, The German High Renaissance


18, Wednesday 19.00

Great Britain Music Festival in Saint-Petersburg
Chamber Music Evening
Musicians from the Saint-Petersburg Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Rudi EASTWOOD (United Kingdom)
Soloist – Madeleine MITCHELL violin (United Kingdom)
ELGAR, WILLIAMS, TAILOR, ELVIN


19, Thursday 19.00

ANNIVERSARY EVENING
Natalia ZAZNOBINA flute
and her pupils
Paulavicius Youth Chamber Orchestra of
the Rimsky-Korsakov Musical College
Artistic director and conductor – Alexei VASILYEV
BACH, IBERT, TAFFANEL, PROKOFIEV, LIEBERMANN, BOZZA,
DOPPLER, DONIZETTI, CIMAROSA, PIAZZOLLA, BUSONI


20, Friday 19.00

Guitar Music Evening
Carlo MARCHIONE (Italy)
PAGANINI, WILSMEYER, LEGNANI,
DOMENICONI, CASARINI, MANGORE


21, Saturday 17.00

XXI International New Music Festival “SOUND WAYS”
Closing
“ALPHA” ensemble (Denmark)
“AKTIEV” ensemble (Germany)
REZETDINOV, ANTONENKO, KRAM, SLONIMSKY,
RADVILOVICH, HERFERT, FLAMMER, ZARVOS, SZALONEK


22, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.10
“Music-Sorceress”
“Musical Instruments Wonderful Transformations”
Narrator – Elena POPOVA


22, Sunday 19.00

Orchestra of the State Youth and Children Philharmonia
Conductor - Vladimir RYLOV
Soloist - Oliver PUUL piano


25, Wednesday 19.00

STATE CONCERT RUSSIAN ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and conductor – Vladimir POPOV


27, Friday 19.00

2ndconcert of the Season Ticket No.2
“Musical Tour”
Germany
PACHELBEL, BUXTECHUDE, BIBER, TELEMANN, FASCH, BACH
«The Pocket Symphony» ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Nazar KOZHUKHAR
Soloist – Hans Joachim FUSS traverso flute, chalumeau (Germany)


28, Saturday 15.00

Closing of the Youthful Mastery Sviridov International Competition


28, Saturday 19.00

Piano Evening
In memory of Leonid Sintsev
Ferran CULLELL (Spain)
Maria LORENZO (Spain)
Xavier BARBETA (Spain)
Santiago BLANCO (Spain)
Enrique LAPAZ
Anton BOLDYREV
Olga ONEGINA
Natalia BEZOBRAZOVA
Natalia POSNOVA
ALBENIS, RACHMANINOV, LISZT,
WAGNER-LISZT, BERG, CHOPIN, BOLDYREV


29, Sunday 14.00

Anniversary Concert
of the Pavel Serebryakov Children Music School


29, Sunday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Alfred SCHNITTKE
Dedicated to the 75th anniversary of the birthday
“Divertissement” ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Ilya IOFF violin
Soloists:
Lidia KOVALENKO violin
Igor URYASH piano


30, Monday 19.00

“Saint-Petersburg Chamber Philharmonia” orchestra
Artistic director and conductor – Jeffrey MEYER (USA)
Soloist – Naomi NISKALA piano (USA)

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru