Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR NOVEMBER 2008

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

1, Saturday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.5
BACH. Well-Tempered Clavier, II part
Dmitri ZUBOV harpsichord


2, Sunday 15.00

«Teacher and pupil»
Evgeny MATVEEV (flute) and his pupils
(Dedicated to the 75th birth anniversary and
the 50th artistic and pedagogic activity anniversary)


2, Sunday 19.00

Composer's evening
Igor ROGALEV
Soloists:
Olga KONDINA soprano
Olesya PETROV mezzo-soprano
Ilya IOFF violin
Lidia KOVALENKO violin
Alexey LUDEVIG
Alexey MASSARSKY cello
«PetRoDuet»
Dmitri PETROV piano
Anastasia ROGALEVA piano
Igor URYASH piano
Boris KONDIN piano


4, Tuesday 19.00

Guitar duets evening
Pavel IVANNIKOV
Arkady IVANNIKOV
BOCCHERINI, MARCELLO,
ALBENIS, GRANADOS, PIAZZOLLA


6, Thursday 19.00

«Turkish days in Russia»
Gulsin ONAY piano (Turkey)


7, Friday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano recital
Tatiana ZAGOROVSKAYA
TCHAIKOVSKY, DEBUSSY, CHOPIN


8, Saturday 19.00

Literary evening
Vadim SCHEFFNER
Poems and prose
With Mikhail MOROZOV


9, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.9
Lecture-concert
«MUSSORGSKY»
Lecturer – Ella FRADKINA


11, Sunday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.2
CACCINI, PERGOLESI, GIORDANI, LOTTI
Aries for voice and basso continuo
HAENDEL. Aries from «Xerox», «Rinaldo»
Aries from «Messiah»
VIVALDI. Cantata op.684
BOCCHERINI. Minuet
BACH. Aries from cantatas and passions
Alexander GORBATENKO countertenor
Soloists ensemble of Saint-Petersburg concert society


13, Thursday 19.00

Chamber music evening
Sergey DOGADIN violin
Alexander MASLOV piano
SHOSTAKOVICH. Sonata for violin and piano
STRAVINSKY. Divertissement
TCHAIKOVSKY. Reflection
Waltz-scherzo
Melody


15, Saturday 19.00

1st concert of the Season Ticket No.7
MOZART, CRUSELL, SCHUMANN
Grigory GLUZMAN clarinet (Israel)
Khanyafi CHINAKAEV oboe
Igor URYASH piano
Stravinsky String Quartet
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Victor LISNYAK violin
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
Semen KOVARSKY cello


16, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.11
«Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka»
Story tells Natalia ENTELIS


16, Sunday 19.00

RUSSIAN STATE CONCERT ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir POPOV
Soloists:
Metodie BUZHOR bass
Maria LITKE soprano


18, Tuesday 19.00

Philharmonic society presents concert cycle
Dedicated to 100th anniversary of David OISTRAKH
VIOLIN MUSIC EVENING
Ekaterina FROLOVA
Semen KLIMASHEVSKY
Alexandra KOROBKINA
Anna DMITRIEVA
Polina BOLOTOVA


19, Wednesday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.6
Ensemble «Divertissement»
Artistic director and soloist – Ilia IOFF violin
Soloist – Lidia KOVALENKO viola
MOZART. Violin concerto No.5
Clarinet concerto (Transcription for viola by V.Stadler)
Concert symphony for violin, viola and orchestra


21, Friday 19.00

XX International New Music Festival «Sound Ways»
Opening
Vladimir MARTYNOV. Der Abschied
Ensemble «Opus posth»
Artistic director – Tatiana GRINDENKO


22, Saturday 19.00

Institut «Pro arte» presents
American composer's music evening
ADAMS, WULF, ORF, NANCARROW, TWIN, FREYND
Chamber orchestra «Alarm Will Sound» (USA)


23, Sunday 15.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.10
«Music-Sorceress»
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


23, Sunday 19.00

XX International New Music Festival «Sound Ways»
KHARMS – 2008
SLONIMSKY, ANTONENKO, REZETDINOV, OSKOLKOV, POPOV,
MYLNIKOV, RANNEV, NESTEROV, FIRTICH, RADVILOVICH

Opera theatres soloists
Soloists of Saint-Petersburg academic symphony orchestra
Conductors:
Nikolai KORNEV
Alexander TITOV


25, Tuesday 19.00

XX International New Music Festival «Sound Ways»
LAMB, MAKEY, SCHOENBERG, REZETDINOV, CARTER, LIGETI
Contemporary music ensemble «Rulmusik» (USA)
Artistic director – Sally LAMB (USA)
Conductor – Jeffrey MEYER (USA)


26, Wednesday 19.00

Violin music evening
Natalia MOROZOVA violin
Sander SITTING piano (Netherlands)
BRAHMS, MESSIAEN, FRANK


28, Friday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.8
«Jazz. With love...»
Andrey KONDAKOV piano
Gary BAGDASARYAN percussion
Fedor VOLKOV contrabass


29, Saturday 15.00

IV Sergey Rachmaniniov International Festival-Competition
Opening


29, Saturday 19.00

Romantic miniatures evening
Alexei STADLER cello
Karina SPOSOBINA piano
GLAZUNOV, DAVYDOV, THAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINOV,
DESYATNIKOV, VERDI, DVORAK, SIBELIUS, SAINT-SAENS, POPPER


30, Sunday 19.00

«EXPERTISE», concerts cycle
Author and presenter – Vladimir RANNEV
Peter AIDU harpsichord, piano
FRESCOBALDI, SCHUMANN

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru