Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR MARCH 2009

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

1, Sunday 19.00

Guitar music evening
“Munich guitar trio”
Alexander LEIDOLPH
Thomas ETSCHMANN
Mikail ANTROPOV
VIVALDI, BOCCHERINI, BIZET, PUJOL,
GRAGNANI, PIAZZOLLA, BELLINATI


2, Monday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal evening
Valeria STENKONA soprano
Piano party – Peter LAUL
BRAHMS, WOLF, R.STRAUSS


4, Wednesday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
Piano evening
Ekaterina MURINA
CHOPIN. Waltzes, mazurkas, nocturnes


5, Thursday 19.00

The Consulate General of the Republic of Poland presents
Chamber vocal ensemble
«AFFABRE CONCINUI» (Poland)


6, Friday 19.00

Report concert of the City musical school's piano department


7, Saturday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
Classical operetta evening
Maria LYUDKO soprano
STRAUSS, KALMAN, OFFENBACH, LEHAR


8, Sunday 19.00

Festive concert
“Bohemian accordion”
Saint-Petersburg University Youth chamber orchestra
Artistic director, conductor and soloist – Andrey ALEXEEV accordion


9, Monday 15.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
Lecture-concert
“Robert Schumann”
Lecturer – Alexander GALITSKY


9, Monday 19.00

Violin music evening
Ilya KOZLOV violin
Elena DYAKOVA piano
FRANCK. Sonata for violin and piano
SARASATE. Fantasy on themes from the opera “Carmen”
GERSHWIN-FROLOV. Fantasy on themes from opera “Porgy and Bess”


10, Tuesday 19.00

XVIII International Festival of Arts
“From the Avant-garde To the Present Day”
“The Closest Circle”
VOROBYEV. Piano sonata No.3
SILVESTROV. Quartet No.1
SKRYABIN. “Preliminary act”
(Protopopov version for reader, choir and two pianos)


11, Wednesday 19.00

2th concert of the Season Ticket No.12
Vocal evening
Oksana KRAMAREVA soprano
Piano party – Evgenia NIKITSKAYA


13, Friday 19.00

Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of Pavel SEREBRYAKOV
Concert of professors and students of piano department
of the Saint-Petersburg conservatory


14, Saturday 15.00

Concert of the “Tutti” school pupils


14, Saturday 19.00

Program and performers will be announced later


15, Sunday 15.00

Concert of the children Choir school “Juventa”
Artistic director and conductor - Aza ALEKSEEVA


16, Monday 19.00

XVIII International Festival of Arts
“From the Avant-garde To the Present Day”
“The Closest Circle”
In memory of Valery GAVRILIN
To the 70th anniversary of the birthday


17, Monday 19.00

XVIII International Festival of Arts
“From the Avant-garde To the Present Day”
“The Closest Circle”
POPLYANOVA, ROSLAVETS, VASKS, ARUTYUNYAN


18, Wednesday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Music House presents:
Chamber concert
“Musical Russia Team”
Yuri RADZEVICH bassoon
Piano part – Natalia FROLOVA
Alexander GORBUNOV trombone
Piano part – Aziza MUKHITDINOVA
Tatyana KOLESOVA piano
BACH, VIVALDI, WEBER, BEETHOVEN, SCHUBERT,
SCHUMANN, DVORAK, BEACH, COOK, STRAVINSKY


19, Thursday 15.00

Pupils of the S.Lyakhovitskaya City musical school


19, Thursday 19.00

3th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Chamber music evening
Ints DALDERIS clarinet (Latvia)
Andrey DOGADIN viola
Eduard OGANESYAN piano (Germany)

20, Friday 15.00

Festival “Counter Step”


21, Saturday 14.00

Pupils of the A.Rubinstein Musical school No.17


22, Sunday 15.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lecture-concert
“A green oak grows by a cove curving...”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


22, Sunday 19.00

Vocal evening
“Three encores”
Vladimir MILLER
Mikhail KRUGLOV
Sergey KOCHETKOV
Piano party – Timur KOGAN


24, Tuesday 19.00

Dedicated to the 70th birth anniversary of Boris TISCHENKO
SCHUBERT. Symphony No.8 (“Unfinished”)
TISCHENKO. Symphony No.8
BEETHOVEN-TISCHENKO. Lamento for harp and string orchestra
TISCHENKO. “Time Running”, vocal cycle on lyrics by A.Akhmatova
Chamber orchestra of the Novosibirskaya Philharmonia
Conductor – Alim SHAKHMAMETYEV
Soloists:
Irina DONSKAYA harp
Veronika DZHIOEVA soprano


25, Wednesday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano evening
Michael O'ROURKE (Ireland)
FILD. Sonata No.1
SCHUBERT. Three fantastic pieces
DEBUSSY. Twelve preludes


26, Thursday 19.00

1st concert of the Season Ticket No.12
Vocal evening
Oksana KRAMAREVA soprano
Piano party – Evgenia NIKITSKAYA


27, Friday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
“Seven Plus Eight”
BEETHOVEN. Septet in es minor
FRANCAIX. Octet
Mikhail GANTVARG violin
Alexandra ANDREEVA violin
Evgeny BRODOTSKY viola
Andrey IVANOV cello
Dmitri GOLOVCHENKO bass
Artem MIKAELYAN french horn
Adil FEDOROV clarinet
Alexei DMITRIEV bassoon


28, Saturday 14.00

M. Mazur Piano duets and chamber ensembles competition
Closing


28, Saturday 19.00

Musical festival “Children's Earth”


29, Sunday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
“Divertissement”, ensemble
Artistic director – Ilya IOFF violin
BIZET-SCHEDRIN. “Carmen-suite”
Instrumental fantasy on operatic themes


30, Monday 19.00

2th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
Chamber music evening
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Igor CHETUEV piano
Renat RAKOV clarinet
BARTOK. Sonata for violin and piano
“Contrasts” for violin, clarinet and piano
STRAVINSKY. “Divertissement” on themes
from the ballet “The Fairy's Kiss ” for violin, clarinet and piano
Suite from “The Soldier's Tale” for violin, clarinet and piano


31, Tuesday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Violin music evening
Sergei STADLER violin
Julia STADLER piano
R.STRAUSS. Sonata for cello and piano
(arr. for violin and piano by V.Stadler)
BRAHMS. Sonata for violin and piano
(arr. for violin and piano by V.Stadler)
BLOCH.
BRUCH. Piece for violin adn piano

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru