Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR JUNE 2010

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

     
2, Wednesday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
"CLASSMATES"
MOZART. Sonatas for clavier and violin
Andres MUSTONEN violin (Estonia)
Ivo SILLAMAA hammerclavier (Estonia)


3, Thursday 19.00

8th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
THE YEAR OF RUSSIA IN FRANCE
AND THE YEAR OF FRANCE IN RUSSIA
Jubilee Evenings
SAINT-SAENS. (175th anniversary of the birthday)
FORE. (165th anniversary of the birthday)
Sonatas for cello and piano
FRANCK. (120th anniversary of the birthday)
Sonata in A major for violin and piano (arr.for cello)
Alexei VASILYEV cello
Oleg WEINSTEIN piano


4, Friday 19.00

“SOLO DEBUT”
Piano Evening
Evgeny GENCHEV (Bulgaria)
MOZART, LISZT, SKRYABIN


7, Monday 19.00

Vocal Evening
ZHAO YUN HONG soprano
Piano part – Anatoly KUZNETSOV


8, Tuesday 16.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

Musical Marathon
Paying homage to Robert SCHUMANN
(200th anniversary of the birthday)
Pavel EGOROV piano
Mikhail GANTVARG violin
Vladimir MISHCHOUK piano
Yulia STADLER piano
Dmitri EFIMOV piano
Irina RYUMINA piano
Yulia SADYKBAEVA piano
Yulia SAVRASOVA soprano
Boris PINKHASOVICH baritone
Mikhail RICHTER voilin
Oleg LARIONOV viola
Oleg SENDETSKY cello
Maria KAMSHILINA-LARIONOVA piano
Alexei LUDEWIG viola
Victor VYSOTSKY piano
Students of the Rimsky-Korsakov
St. Petersburg State Conservatory


9, Wednesday 19.00

ILLUSION OF THE CONCERT
SYUMAK. Illusion of the concert
"illegible"
RUDITSA. Bacchic Song after poems by Lorenzo de Medici
Farewell with Antonio Vivaldi
Soloists:
Anton ROSITSKY tenor
Nikolai MAZHARA piano
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Evgeny KRIVOSHEIN clarinet
eNsemble
Conductor – Fedor LEDNEV


10, Thursday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

9th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano Evening
Sergei KASPROV
SCARLATTI. Sonatas
RAMEAU-GODOVSKY. Transcriptions
SAINT-SAENS-LISZT-HOROWITZ. Danse Macabre


12, Saturday 19.00

“Art-Contrast” ensemble
Soloist – Olesya PETROVA
STRAVINSKY. “Italian Suite”
PROKOFIEV. Excerpts from the ballet “Romeo and Juliet”
E.PETROV. “Third Concert”
SVIRIDOV. “Cast off Russia”, vocal cycle after Sergei Yesenin


13, Sunday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION"

Vocal Evening
MOZART, ROSSINI, DONIZETTI, PUCCINI,
MASSENET, CHARPENTIER, VERDI, LEONCAVALLO

Opera arias and duets
Daniil SHTODA tenor
Anastasia KALAGINA soprano
Elena TSVETKOVA mezzo-soprano
Piano part – Ksenia ISAEVA


14, Monday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

Piano Evening
Valery KULESHOV
GLINKA-BALAKIREV. “The Lark”
SKRYABIN. Eight etudes
KHUDOLEY. “Boris Godunov”, suite after opera themes
BALAKIREV. “Islamey”, oriental fantasia
RAKHMANINOV-WILD. Five romances


15, Tuesday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
“CLASSMATES” (graduates of the year 1995)
Dmitri KOUZOV cello
Peter LAUL piano
PROKOFIEV, SHOSTAKOVICH, RACHMANINOV
Sonatas for cello and piano


16, Wednesday 19.00

OBOE MUSIC
In Memory of Valery Solobolev
(To the 70th anniversary of the birthday)

Pavel SEREBRYAKOV oboe
Evgeny SHREDNIK oboe
Ilya ILYIN English horn
Victor UKHALIN English horn
Natalia GABAY piano
MOZART, SAINT-SAENS, SCHUMANN, POULENC


17, Thursday 19.00

OPEN DOOR
Project of the Philharmonia and Petersburg Students


20, Sunday 19.00

STATE RUSSIAN CONCERT ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir POPOV


22, Tuesday 19.00

FINAL EXAMINATION 2010
Best graduating students of the
St. Petersburg State Rimsky-Korsakov Conservatory


23, Wednesday 19.00

Contemporary Past Music Festival:
America, a XX Century
Artistic Director - Albert BARBETA
Resident Composer - Nils VIGELAND
Piano Evening
CAGE, CARTER, FELDMAN, IVES,
COPLAND, FOSS, VIGELAND,
BARBER among others and premieres by
Contemporary Past resident composers

Performers:
Nikolai MAZHARA
Pavel RAIKERUS
Timothy DUNNE
Nils VIGELAND
Alexander MAKHNEV
Alexey GLAZKOV
Oleg WEINSTEIN


24, Thursday 19.00

International Festival
“Three centuries of classical romance”


26, Saturday 19.00

International Festival
“Three centuries of classical romance”


27, Sunday 18.00

Contemporary Past Music Festival:
America, a XX Century
Artistic Director - Albert BARBETA
Resident Composer - Nils VIGELAND
American Chamber Works
CAGE, CARTER, FELDMAN
and premieres by resident composers after Vladimir Nabokov Poems
VIGELAND. Summer Harbor with Circle Dance
First performance

Mariinsky Theatre Woodwind Quintet
Avant-garde-Quartet
Soloist - Pavel NAPALKOV bariton
Conductor - Alexis SORIANO


28, Monday 19.00

“Pennsylvania Girl Choir”
Music Director - Mark ANDERSON
Associate Music Director - Jodi BOHR


29, Tuesday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

9th concert of the Season Ticket No. 3
Vocal Evening
Roman TREKEL bass-baritone (Germany)
Hartmuth HELL piano (Germany)
BRAHMS, WOLF. Songs


30, Wednesday 19.00

V International Festival
“MUSICAL COLLECTION”

Season Closing of the Small Hall
Piano evening
Elizaveta LEONSKAYA
SCHUBERT. Sonata in C major “Relic”
Fantasia “Wanderer”
Sonata in G major

General partner

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru