Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

 

REPERTOIRE FOR JANUARY 2013

Small Hall

Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333 

Book tickets
On-line

 

4, Friday 3.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
NEW YEAR`S CONCERT
Ensemble "ESSe-Quintet"
Children's Musical Theatre "Around the piano"
Artistic director - Liubov BORUKHZON

Narrator – Alexander GALITSKY

4, Friday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
VIOLIN MUSIC EVENING
Lidia BAICH (Austria)
Matthias FLETZBERGER piano (Austria)
BRAHMS, PROKOFIEV, MUSSORGSKY, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV

5, Saturday 3.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.12
NEW YEAR`S CONCERT
“MUSIC BOX”
Synergy Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitry SAETOVICH
Jazz Quartet NeLux
Soloists:
Vladimir ROZANOV button accordion
Philipp SAULIN violin
Ruf TEN violin
Narrator - Elena POPOVA
Jazz, 
TCHAIKOVSKY, PIAZZOLLA, ROZANOV, JENKINS, KRYLATOV

5, Saturday 7.00 pm
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
IMPROMPTU QUINTET
Andrey DEMIDOV balalaika
Sergey POGURTSEV button accordion 
Ilya MATVEEV domra
Konstantin ILGIN guitar
Guy DAVTYAN double-bass
ROSSINI, LISZT, BACH, MOZART-PETROV, TARIVERDIEV, 
SLONIMSKY, KHACHATURYAN, PIAZZOLLA, BRENNAN, 
REINHARD, AFANASYEV, TSYGANKOV, CHALOV

6, Sunday 3.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.13
NEW YEAR`S CONCERT
ST.PETERSBURG YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA “VASILIEVSKY ISLAND”
Artistic director and conductor – Sergey YEFAEV
Narrator – Natalia ENTELIS
Soloists:
Vadim MESSERMAN cello
Svetlana MOSKALENKO soprano
Anna BASHARINA flute
Polina GROSHIKOVA violin
MOZART, BERIO, MERCADANTE, ROSSINI, VERDI, GOUNOD, TCHAIKOVSKY, 
STRAUSS I, SRTAUSS II, ANDERSON

6, Sunday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.7
Ensemble “DIVERTISSEMENT”
Artistic director and conductor – Ilya IOFF violin 
DUNAEVSKY I, DUNAEVSKY II, CHAPLIN, ZATSEPIN, GLADKOV, SULTANYASOV

7, Monday 7.00 pm
CHRISTMAS CONCERT
Soloist ensemble “CHRISTMAS”
Artistic director and conductor – Olga STUPNEVA
Zoya TSERERINA mezzo-soprano
Stanislav LEONTIEV tenor
Natalia GORBENKO piano
Mikhail SENCHUROV balalaika
Vocal group "But.they.fly"
Narrator - Larisa VORONTSOVSKAYA
Christmas songs, trick of treat
RAMIREZ

9, Wednesday 7.00 pm
“YULETIDE-2013”
CHAMBER CHOIR “ROSSIKA”
Artistic director and conductor – Valentina COPYLOVA-PANCHENKO
Christmas Music from Peter's time to the present day

10, Thursday 7.00 pm
Youth String Orchestra "BUCHON" (Souht Korea) 
Director and conductor - KIM Yong Gap
Soloist:
SIN Ga Eng violin
KHVI Kim Don violin
CHOY En Chge cello
ROSSINI, VIVALDI, HAYDN, TCHAIKOVSKY, 
Korean traditional music

11, Friday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Renat RAKOV clarinet
Vera VASILEVA violin
Iosif NURDAEV viola
Vsevolod MITITELLO french horn
Victoria VASILKOVA violin
Arkadi KOROLKOV violoncello
Igor URYASH piano
BRAHMS (to the 180th anniversary of composer) 

12, Saturday 7.00 pm
SOLO DEBUT 
PIANO RECITAL
Yuri POLOSMAKOV
BEETHOVEN, LISZT, RACHMANINOV

13, Sunday 7.00 pm
«HAPPY NEW JAZZ!» 
Vocal group
«AD LIBITUM»
Anastasia ADRIANOVA
Varvara POLYNSKAYA
Maria ZEMNITSKAYA
Evgenia LAPYTOVA
Nika MAXIMOVA
Director – Dainiil KOROLEV 
JAZZ-QUARTET
Sergey TARUSIN keyboards
Alexander LUKASHIN percussion
Andrey PISAREV bass
Kirill BUBYAKIN saxophone
JAZZ STANDARTS
SONGS FROM BROADWAY MUSICALS AND POPULAR HITS 
IN THE SPECIAL ARRANGEMENTS

16, Wednesday 7.00 pm
ST.PETERBURG STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA “KLASSIKA”
Artistic director and conductor – Alexander KANTOROV

18, Friday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
Ensemble “DIVERTISSEMENT”
Artistic director and conductor – Ilya IOFF violin 
Soloist – Igor URYASH 

PETROV, HINDEMITH, PIAZZOLLA

19, Saturday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
PIANO DUO 
Irina SILIVANOVA
Maxim PURYGINSKY 
DUKAS, CHABRIER, SAINT-SAËNS, RAVEL, GERSHWIN

20, Sunday 7.00 pm
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
VOCAL RECITAL
Vladimir TSELEBROVSKY baritone
Victor VYSOTSKY piano
SCHUBERT, BRAHMS, WOLF, MEDTNER

21, Monday 7.00 pm
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Dmitry PETROV violin, viola
Olga RYBALCHENKO violin
Konstantin BYCHKOV viola
Dmitry KHRYCHEV violoncello
Daria SHAPOSHNIKOVA piano
BRUNI, PAGANINI, MOZART, RAVEL, BENJAMIN

 

23, Wednesday 7.00 pm
MEMORIAL EVENING
YURI KORNAKOV
To the 75th anniversary of the composer's birthday 
Anna VORONINA soprano
Vladimir VYUROV baritone
Sergey PHOROSTYANNY piano 
Maria SAPARGALIEVA piano
Alexander RUBINOV piano
Svetlana SUVOROVA flute
Fedor SHALAEV clarinet
PIANO DUO 
Aloyna end Mikhail BURENYOVY
FLUTE QUARTET
Alexander PETROV
Anastasia KANNEVA
Maria GERMOGENTOVA
Kim SLEPTSOV

Music school "Galaktika"
Artistic director Elena VOLKOVA
Vocal ensemble "Volshebstvo"
Piano part: 
Liudmila DZHALILOVA, Natalia DRYNKINA, Natalia SEMYONOVA
At concert participate composer Sergey OSKOLKOV

26, Saturday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.8
JAZZ-BA-ROCK
Alexey BAEV violin
STRING QUARTET “DIVERTISSEMENT”
QUARTET “MOSCOW VIOLINJAZZ”
Denis SHULGIN violin
Alexey NADGAROV keyboards
Pavel PROKIMOV double bass
Petr TALALAY percussions 
QURTET "MODUS"
Anna PHENSTER violin
Maria BOLTOVSKAYA violin
Alexey AGEEV viola
Vladimir GAVRYUSHOV cello
Soloist - Alexey BAEV violin
BACH, VIVALDI, PACHELBEL, PURCELL
Original and modern version

27, Sunday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
PIANO RECITAL
Martin MÜNCH
BALAKIREV, ALBÉNIZ, RAVEL, MÜNCH

29, Tuesday 7.00 pm
VOCAL RECITAL
Valeria STENKINA soprano
Igor URYASH piano
GLINKA, TCHAIKOVSKY, RUBINSTEIN, VERDI, 
GIORDANO, PUCCINI, MASSENET, BIZET

30, Wednesday 7.00 pm
STATE RUSSIAN CONCERT ORCHESTRA 
Conductor – Vladimir POPOV

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru