Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

 

 

REPERTOIRE FOR JANUARY 2013

Grand hall

Address: Mikhailovskaya str., 2
Tel.: 007 812 312- 9871, 007 812 710- 4085

 

Book tickets
On-line

 

2, Wednesday 7.00 pm
Cultprosvet Ltd. presents
FONOGRAF JAZZ-BAND Orchestra
Under the leading of Sergey ZHILIN

3, Thursday 7.00 pm
Art Mayak Ltd. presents
KAIZER WALTS Vienna Imperial Orchestra

3, Friday 7.00 pm
Art Mayak Ltd. presents
KAIZER WALTS Vienna Imperial Orchestra

5, Saturday 7.00 pm
ORGAN RECITAL 
Alexander KNIAZEV
BACH. “Leipzig” Chorale Preludes
Fantasia in G major

6, Sunday 7.00 pm 
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.5
MUSIC OF VIENNA
MOZART. Overture to Magic Flute
Symphony No 39
J.STRAUSS. Overture to The Bat
R.STRAUSS. Suite of waltzes from the Kinght of the Rose
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor - Armo VOLMER (Estonia)

7 Monday, 7.00 pm
Pavel EGOROV 
RECITAL
BACH. Partita No 2
CHOPIN.12 etudes op.10
Ballade No 4
Nocturne in g-minor op.15 No 3
SCHUMANN. Variations on Nocturne by Chopin
Night Pieces op.23
 

8, Tuesday 3.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.12
DIFFERENT STORIES FOR CHILDREN AND THEIR PARENTS 
VIVALDI. The four seasons
TCHAIKOVSKY. The seasons
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Vladimir RYLOV
Soloist – Mikhail KRUTIK

8, Tuesday 7.00 pm
Peterburgskoe sozvesdie Ltd. presents
Zurab SOTKILAVA 

11, Friday 7.00 pm
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA of 
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Leo KRAEMER
Soloist – Ruslan KHOKHOLKOV
MOZART. A little Night Music
Oboe concerto in D major
HAYDN. Symphony No.45 in F flat minor “Farewell”

12, Saturday 7.00 pm
SERGEY RACHMANINOV
COMPOSITIONS WITHOUT OPUS
ST.PETERSBURG STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
ST. PETERSBURG CHAMBER CHOIR
Artistic director – Nikolai KORNEV
Conductor – Sviatoslav LUTHER
Soloists:
Maria LUDKO
Aslan NAMITOK
Sergey SOROKIN
Denis KOLESNIKOV
Scherzo in D minor
“Prince Rostislav” symphonic poem 
Dances from “Aleko”
Concert performance of the unfinished opera “Monna Vanna”
on  the plot of drama by Meterlink

13, Sunday 3.00 pm
2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.11
FAMILY CONCERTS
BACH. Concerto for violin, oboe and chamber orchestra 
ATTERBERG. Suite No.3 for violin, viola and orchestra
St.Petersburg premiere
TCHAIKOVSKY. Symphony No.2
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Erol ERDINÇ (Turkey)
Soloists:
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
Khanyafi CHINAKAEV oboe

15, Thursday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.3
FIRST RUSSIAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
PROKOFIEV. The Love for Three Oranges, fragments of the symphonic suite
KORNGOLD. Violin Concerto

SCRIABIN. Symphony No.3 Le Divin Poème (The Divine Poem)
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Nikolai ALEXEEV
Soloist – Alena BAEVA

17, Thursday 7.00 pm
State Academic
ANDREYEV IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ORCHESTRA

Artistic Director and Conductor – Dmitri KHOKHLOV
The Musical Offering to Vasily Andreev
To the 150st anniversary of the birthday
Soloist:
Alexander SHCHIPITSIN balalaika
Marina FONINA psaltery
Vladimir FONIN button accordion
Tatiana KOSTYANAYA domra
Oleg GAFAROV balalaika
Rustam GAFAROV balalaika
ANDREEV, ALYABYEV, TCHAIKOVSKY, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, LYADOV, GLAZUNOV 
Russian folk songs

18, Friday 7.00 pm
2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.9
CHEERFUL CLASSICS
SCHUBERT. The Magic Harp (Die Zauberharfe), overture
BLOCH. Shelomo for cello and orchestra
BIZET. Roma, symphony
St.Petersburg premiere
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Arkadi STEINLUCHT
Soloist – Dmitri KOUZOV

19, Saturday 7.00 pm
ORGAN RECITAL
The winner of the VII Mikael Tariverdiev organ competition (2011)
Baptiste-Florian MARLE-OUVRARD (France)
BACH
VIERN
FRANCK
DURUFLE
ESCAICH
MARLE-OUVRARD
TARIVERDIEV
Narrator – V.TARIVERDIEVA 

20, Sunday 7.00 pm
"VIVA ITALIA"
ST. PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Conductor –  Fabio MASTRANGELO
Soloists:
Zhanna DOMBROVSKAYA soprano
Dmitry KARPOV tenor
ROSSINI, DONIZETTI, BELLINI
Overtures and arias from operas

22, Tuesday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.6
PASSIONS TO ROMANTICISM
DVOŘÁK. Mass in D for soloists, choir and orchestra 
ARENSKY. Silhouette, suite No.4 (Mozartiana)
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Vladimir ALTSCHULER
CONCERT CHOIR
of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Artistic director - Sergey EKIMOV
Soloists:
Liudmila SHIKHOVA soprano
Galina SIDORENKO mezzo-soprano
Nikolai YEMTSOV tenor
Peter MIGUNOV bass

25, Friday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.13
Friday. The Thirteenth
WHEN WE WERE STUDENTS
To the 150th anniversary of St.-Petersburg Conservatory
TCHAIKOVSKY
PROKOFIEV
MIASKOVSKY
PETROV
ST.PETERSBURG STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor - Alexander TITOV
Soloist – Sergei RED`KIN

The soloist of Music House participates in concert 
under the federal target programme "Russian Culture"

26, Saturday 7.00 pm
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and chief conductor - Yuri TEMIRKANOV
Soloist - Javier PERIANES (Spain)
SCHUMANN. Piano concerto
TCHAIKOVSKY. Symphony No.5 

27, Sunday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.4
ALEXANDER DMITRIEV AND HIS ORCHESTRA 
RACHMANINOV. Piano Concerto No.1
SHOSTAKOVICH. Symphony No.15
ST.PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Alexander DMITRIEV
Soloist – Soheil NASSERI (USA)

30, Wednesday 7.00 pm
ST.PETERSBURG STATE GOVERNOR`S SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Stanislav GORKOVENKO
To the 75th anniversary of conductor
Evening of symphonic miniatures
BIZET. "L'Arlésienne" two orchestral suites
LYANOV. Polonaise
PROKOFIEV. Pushkin waltz 
GLAZUNOV. Interlude from the ballet Raymonda
TCHAIKOVSKY. Adagio from the ballet Nutcracker
KHACHATURIAN. The Aishe`s danse and the Sabre Dance from the ballet Gayane
GARAYEV. Waltz
GAVRILIN.Fragments of music from allets Anyuta, House on the road

31, Thursday 7.00 pm
Valery AFANASYEV
PIANO RECITAL
Concert 'AROUND LISZT'
BEETHOVEN.Bagatelles op.199 No.1-4
Funeral march from the Sonata A-flat major op.26
LISZT. Four little piano pieces
Funeral gondola II
Gray clauds
Funeral march
DEBUSSY. 3 Preludes: Sails, Footsteps in the snow, Sunken cathedral
CHOPIN. Funeral march from the Sonata b-flat minor op.35
WAGNER-LISZT. Funeral march from Parsifal

 

 

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru