Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR JANUARY 2010

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

 

         
4, Monday 19.00

The Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Artistic director and chief conductor -
Vladimir STOLPOVSKIKH
RACHMANINOV. Vespers


6, Wednesday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No. 5
Christmas Concert
Leonid KORKIN trumpet, cornet, fluegelhorn, trumpet-piccolo
Dmitri PETROV piano
BACH-GOUNOD, CACCINI, SCHUBERT, MASCAGNI, MOZART, ARBAN,
TCHAIKOVSKY, SCRYABIN, RODRIGUEZ
Christmas Suite <!-- span-->


7, Thursday 19.00

“Impromptu-Quintet”
Andrei DEMIDOV balalaika
Tatyana POTEMKINA domra
Sergei POGURTSEV button accordion
Konstantin IL'GIN guitar
Gay DAVTYAN double bass
In concert takes part Oleg WEINSTEIN piano
GAVRILIN, TARIVERDIEV, ROGALEV, ZAGORODNIKOV,
REINHARD, ROSSINI, PIAZZOLLA, GERSHWIN<!-- span-->


8, Friday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“Force of Destiny. George BIZET ”
Novel tells Natalia ENTELIS


9, Saturday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
NEW YEAR CONCERT
Narrator – Ella FRADKINA


11, Monday 19.00

CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Andrei BARANOV violin
Taras TREPEL cello
Evgeny IZOTOV piano
In concert takes part
Fedor BELUGIN viola
SCHUBERT. Trio in Es major
BRAHMS. Piano quartet in g minor<!-- span-->


16, Saturday 19.00

PIANO EVENING
Galina ZHUKOVA
CHOPIN, SZYMANOWSKI, HACHATURYAN <!-- span-->


17, Saturday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.12
“WINTER FREEZES, PEASANT FEASTS”
New Year and Christmas rites in Rus<!-- span-->
Narrator – Irina SMUKUL


17, Sunday 19.00

CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Ilya GRINGOLTS violin
Peter LAUL piano
JANACEK, ENESCU, PROKOFIEV<!-- span-->


21, Thursday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
STRING QUARTET
Dmitri PETROV violin
Yuri USHCHAPOVSKY violin
Artur KOSINOV viola
Nikolai MATVEEV cello
Daria SHAPOSHNIKOVA piano


23, Saturday 19.00

Teachers of piano department
of the Rimsky-Korsakov Musical College


24, Sunday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lecture-concert
“Miracles From Behind the Scenes”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


24, Sunday 19.00

CELLO MUSIC EVENING
Vladimir SLOVACHEVSKY
Stanislav SOLOVYEV piano
DEBUSSY, BRAHMS, RACHMANINOV<!-- span-->


25, Monday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No. 3
VOCAL EVENING
Yekaterina SEMENCHUK mezzo-soprano
Piano part – Natalia MORDASHOVA
TCHAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINOV<!-- span-->


27, Wednesday 15.00

Theatre “From Blockade by origin”
Artistic director – Makar ALPATOV


28, Thursday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
PIANO EVENING
Evgeny STARODUBTSEV
CHOPIN, SZYMANOWSKI, PROKOFIEV, BRAHMS<!-- span-->


29, Friday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
TCHAIKOVSKY
PHILHARMONIA STRING QUARTET
Alexander RICHTER violin
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Yuri ANIKEEV viola
Nikolai MATVEEV cello
In concert participate:
Alexei KOPTEV viola
Sergei CHERNYADYEV cello


30, Saturday 19.00

To the 50th anniversary of Valentin AVVAKUMOV
MUSIC FOR BRASS
Russian Brass Quintet
Alexei BELYAEV trumpet
Igor SHARAPOV trumpet
Igor KARZOV french horn
Maxim IGNATYEV trombone
Valentin AVVAKUMOV tuba


31, Sunday 19.00

Jubilee Evening
Saint-Petersburg Choir Theatre
Artistic director – Olga SPITSINA

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru