Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR JANUARY 2009

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

4, Sunday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
New Year concert


4, Sunday 19.00

XVIII Festival “Christmas musical meetings in Palmira of the North”
PIANO EVENING
Deltcho DELTCHEV (Bulgaria)


6, Tuesday 19.00

XVIII Festival “Christmas musical meetings in Palmira of the North”
Holiday concert


7, Wednesday 19.00

Christmas concert
“Impromptu-Quintet”
Soloist – Petr MIGUNOV
Romances and airs from the operas by Russian and foreign composers


8, Thursday 19.00

CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Miroslav KULTYSHEV piano
Stravinsky string quartet
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Victor LISNYAK violin
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
Semen KOVARSKY cello
SHOSTAKOVICH, BARKAUSKAS, FRANCK


9, Friday 15.00

Yudina Chamber Ensemble Competition
Closing


9, Friday 19.00

CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
Taras TREPEL cello
Anton LYAKHOVSKY piano
BACH, STRAUSS, MYASKOVSKY, PROKOFIEV


10, Saturday 14.00

Sviridov Competition
Closing


10, Saturday 19.00

Tamara PODDUBNAYA
FRANCK. Sonata for violin and piano
(arr. for piano)
CHOPIN. Ballada No.1
Two nocturnes
Polonaise


11, Sunday 19.00

VOCAL EVENING
Irina TATT soprano
Piano part – Leon CHARLES (Great Britain)
PURCELL, MOZART, HAENDAL. Opera arias
SCHUBERT, TCHAIKOVSKY, RAVEL. Songs and romances


12, Friday 19.00

XVIII Festival “Christmas musical meetings in Palmira of the North”
State Folk Instrument Orchestra “Metelitsa”


13, Tuesday 19.00

CELLO MUSIC EVENING
Cello group artists of
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA


14, Wednesday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
“Do not forget!”
Stage fantasy on the theme of popular folk songs
FOMIN. “Coachmen on relay or public merrymaking by chance”
Saint-Petersburg choir theatre
Artistic director and conductor – Olga SPITSYNA


15, Thursday 19.00

VOCAL EVENING
Dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of Efrem Flaks
Evgeny AKIMOV tenor
Sergey ALEKSASHKIN bass
Piano part – Marina MISHUK
SCHUBERT, BEETHOVEN, BRAHMS, DARGOMYZHSKY,
MUSSORGSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, SVIRIDOV,
SOLOVYEV-SEDOY, DUNAEVSKY


16, Friday 19.00

Russian sacred and folk music festival
“Yuletide 2009”
«Christmas Music»
«Saint-Petersburg Soloists» ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Mikhail GANTVARG violin
Chamber choir “Rossika”
Artistic director and conductor – Valentina KOPYLOVA-PANCHENKO
BACH, SAINT-SAENS, CORELLI, VIVALDI


17, Saturday 19.00

“Expertise”, concert cycle
Author and narrator – Vladimir RANNEV
Russian court music of ХVIII century
“Catherine the Great Orchestra”
Artistic director and soloist – Andrey RESHETIN violin


18, Sunday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“If Composer Kept a Diary…”
Fryderyk CHOPIN


18, Sunday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.7
Alexander SHILO contrabass
and his pupils


22, Thursday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Dadicated to Tatiana Nikolaeva
PIANO EVENING
BACH. Twelve preludes and fugues from the II volume
of the Well-Tempered Clavier
SHOSTAKOVICH. Twelve preludes and fugues


25, Sunday 15.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lecture-concert
“Musical fairy-tales”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


25, Sunday 19.00

3rd concert of the Season Ticket No.3
VOCAL EVENING
Winners of the Pavarotti International Tenor Competition
Alexei SAYAPIN
Alexei TATARINTSEV
Khachatur BADALYAN


27, Tuesday 15.00

Theatre “From blockade by origin”


27, Tuesday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
Philharmonic string quartet
Alexander RICHTER violin
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Yuri ANIKEEV viola
Kirill ARKHIPOV cello
HAYDN. String quartet in g minor
PROKOFIEV. String quartet No.1
SCHUBERT. String quartet in a minor


30, Friday 19.00

VOCAL EVENING
Dedicated to Galina Kareva
Old Russian romances
Galina SIDORENKO mezzo-soprano
Mikhail LUKONIN bariton
Valery KROL piano
Konstantin ILGHIN guitar

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru