Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR FEBRUARY 2010

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

 

         
4, Thursday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
Guitar Music
Dmitri NILOV
ALBENIZ, GRANADOS, SOR, BACH


5, Friday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
“Jubilee Evenings”
HAENDEL (325 years from the birthday)
Concerti grossi
Arias from operas and oratorios
Suite for orchestra
«Musica Antiqua Russica»
Artistic director and soloist – Vladimir SHULYAKOVSKY violin
Soloist – Victoria EVTODIEVA soprano


7, Sunday 15.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.12
Lecture-concert
“Building Symphony Orchestra”
Lecturer – Irina SMIKUL


7, Sunday 19.00

Piano Evening
Victor RYABCHIKOV piano
“LA FOLIA”
BURSHTIN. Variations on “La folia” theme
(1st performance)
K.F.E.BACH. Twelve variations on the Spanish Folia theme
BEETHOVEN. 32 variations on original theme (la folia)
RACHMANINOV. Variations on theme by Corelli
“WALTZ RECOLLECTIONS”
WEBER. Invitation to dance
GLINKA. Waltz-Fantasia
LISTZ. “Forgotten Waltzes” No.1& No.4
RUBINSYEIN. Waltz
BALAKIREV. Sixth Waltz
CHOPIN. Three Waltzes


9, Tuesday 19.00

Report Concert of the piano department of
the Children Music School No.16


11, Thursday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society
presents the cycle
“DAVID GOLOSCHEKIN JAZZ-ACADEMIES”
“Salut to Benny Goodman!”
Konstantin HAZANOVICH clarinet
David GOLOSHCHEKIN violin, fluegelhorn, vibraphone
Instrumental ensemble


12, Friday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
“VISIBLE MUSIC”
Theatre Music
ZHUKOV. Suite from the music to “The Wedding Veil” performance
DESYATNIKOV. “Repercussions Of the Theatre”, suite
SCHNITTKE. “The Census List”, suite to the music from the similar
performance of the Taganka Theatre
“QuARTru” ensemble
Vladimir ORLOV accordion
Andrei IVANOV cello
Olga KOTLYAROVA piano
Evgeny KRIVOSHEIN clarinet
Gogol's text reads Sergei NOVOZHILOV

General partner

13, Saturday 19.00

EVENING OF POPULAR SYMPHONIC MINIATURES
Saint-Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra “KLASSIKA”
Artistic director and conductor – Alexander KANTOROV
MOZART, WEBER, DVORAK, TCHAIKOVSKY, STRAUSS


14, Sunday 15.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
Lecture-concert
“Alexander BORODIN”
Lecturer – Ella FRADKINA


14, Sunday 19.00

Concert Cycle
“Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART. All piano concertos”
Piano concerto No.12 in A major
Piano concerto No.21 in C major
Concerto for two pianos in Es major
Saint-Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor – Nikolai KORNEV
Soloists:
Yulia STADLER
Anastasia SOKOLOVA
Jon Hi JIN (South Korea)
Jon Hon JU (South Korea)
Tickets for the 1st December 2009 are valid


18, Thursday 19.00

Double duet “Ma.Gr.Ig.Al.”


19, Friday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal Evening
Galina SIDORENKO mezzo-soprano
Piano part – Igor URYASH
“Gold Melodies of the 20th Century”
WEILL, GERSHWIN, DUNAYEVSKY


20, Saturday 15.00

Vladimir SUSLOV and his pupils
of the piano department of the
Saint-Petersburg Special General Secondary School-Lyceum
by the Saint-Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory


20, Saturday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.8
Chamber Music Evening
Vladislav IGOLINSKY violin
Stanislav IGOLINSKY piano
BEETHOVEN. Sonata No.7 in c minor for violin and piano
BRAHMS. Sonata No.1 in G major for violin and piano
FRANCK. Sonata in A major for violin and piano
PROKOFIEV. Sonata No.1 for violin and piano


21, Sunday 15.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“Force of Destiny. Jacques OFFENBACH”
Narrator – Natalia ENTELIS


21, Sunday 19.00

Chamber Music Evening
SCHUBERT. Piano trio in B major
Piano trio in Es major
SCHNITTKE. Piano trio
SUK. Elegy for violin, cello and piano
BRAHMS. Piano trio in H major
Darya SHAPOSHNIKOVA piano
Maria BOLOTOVSKAYA violin
Pavel CHURILOV cello


22, Monday 19.00

VII International Festival Musical Hermitage
CAMERATA de LAUSANNE
Artistic director and soloist – Pierre AMOYAL violin
TARTINI, MENDELSSOHN, TCHAIKOVSKY


23, Tuesday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano Evening
Evgeny IZOTOV
SCHUBERT. Three pieces
Sonata in A major
CHOPIN. Twenty four preludes


24, Wednesday 19.00

Jubilee Evening to the 20th anniversary of the
Saint-Petersburg State Philharmonia for children and young people

Gala-concert


25, Thursday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
Chamber Music Evening
Valentin KARLOV clarinet
Fabio MASTRANGELO piano (Italy)
In concert participates
Sergei CHERNYADYEV cello
SCHUMANN. Fantastic pieces for clarinet and piano
BRUCH. Eight pieces for clarinet and piano
BRAHMS. Sonata No.2 in Es major for clarinet and piano
ROTA. Sonata for clarinet and piano
Trio for clarinet, cello and piano


26, Friday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society presents cycle
“LIFE, TEARS AND LOVE...”
Sergei RACHMANINOV
PIANO EVENING
Andrei IVANOVICH


27, Saturday 14.00

Alexander VASILYEV
“Coco CHANEL's Mysteries ”


27, Saturday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Concert Society presents
Chamber Music Evening
Alexandra ANDREEVA violin
Mikhail BLECHER piano
BACH, SCHNITTKE, MOZART, PROKOFIEV
Sonatas for violin and piano


28, Sunday 15.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lecture-concert
“IN A FARAWAY KINGDOM...”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


28, Sunday 19.00

LENTEN CONCERTS
Second Week of the Great Lent, St.Gregory Palamas,
Archbishop of Thessaloniki,
Ancient Orthodox Service Psalms

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru