Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

 

REPERTOIRE FOR APRIL 2011

Small hall

Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

2, Saturday 19.00
PIANO RECITAL
Igor TCHETUEV
BEETHOVEN. Sonatas No.17, 21
LISZT. Six Transcendental Etudes

3, Sunday 15.00
“TUTTI” Music school
Pupils Report Concert

3, Sunday 19.00
In Memory of Boris Tishchenko
“No, I shall not wholly die...”
TISHCHENKO. From vocal cycles:
“Sad Songs”, “The Road”, “The Draft”, “The Testament”
VOLKOVA. From “The Beauty”, vocal cycle
KUZNETSOV. Variations for violin and piano
(dedicated to Boris Tishchenko)

KRUGLIK. “About a Steed”, vocal cycle
MAZITOVA. Mariska for piano in memory of Boris Tishchenko
NESTEROVA. From “The Flight to Heaven”, vocal cycle

5, Tuesday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
“MUSICAL TOUR”
Czech Republic
DVORAK. American quartet
MARTINU. Serenade No.1
KRAMÁŘ. Two concertos for two clarinets and orchestra, op.53, op.91
Adil FEDOROV clarinet
Matej KOZUB clarinet (Slovakia)
THE STRAVINSKY QUARTET
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Victor LISNYAK violin
Daniil MEYEROVICH viola
Simon KOVARSKY cello
Soloists of the ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor- Maxim ALEXEEV
In concert participate:
Yulia TOMILOVA violin
Artem MIKAELYAN French horn

8, Friday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
“Jubilee Evenings”
Sergei PROKOFIEV
Sonatas No.2, 6, 7
“Tales of an Old Grandmother”
Anton LYAKHOVSKY piano

9, Saturday 19.00
"FAVOURITE CLASSICS"
Saint-Petersburg Double Duet “Ma.Gr.Ig.Al.”
Soloists:
Irina MKRTICHEVA soprano
Anatoly LOMUNOV tenor
ROSSINI, PUCCINI, BELLINI, LEONCAVALLO, BIZET,
BIZET-SHCHEDRIN, STRAUSS, KÁLMÁN, SVIRIDOV

10, Sunday 15.00
7th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
“THE GREAT NAMES”
George GERSHWIN

10, Sunday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
“VOCAL RECITALS”
Eduard TSANGA bass-baritone
Piano part – Anatoly KUZNETSOV
VERDI, GOUNOD, GLINKA, BORODIN. Opera Arias

13, Wednesday 19.00
CELLO MUSIC
Alexander KNYAZEV cello
Yekaterina SCANAVI piano
BRAHMS. Sonata No.1 in F minor for clarinet and piano
Sonata No.2 in E-flat major for clarinet and piano
Sonata No.3 in D minor for clarinet and piano
(All the pieces are in version for cello)

14, Thursday 19.00
JUBILEE EVENING
Tatiana ZAGOROVSKAYA and her pupils

15, Friday 19.00
“THE SAINT-PETERSBURG SOLOISTS”, ensemble
Artistic director and soloist -
Mikhail GANTVARG violin
VIVALDI, CORELLI, MOZART
Instrumental concertos

16, Saturday 14.00
Dmitri Bortnyansky Children School of Arts
Report Concert

17, Sunday 15.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“MUSICAL ALMANAC”

17, Sunday 19.00
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
VOCAL RECITAL
SCHUMANN, LISZT, GRIEG, FRANCK, VERDI
Songs and romances
Olga KONDINA soprano
Boris KONDIN piano

19, Tuesday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
“From History of Music Styles”
CLASSICISM
BEETHOVEN. Twelve variations
on a theme from Mozart's “Die Zauberflote”

Twelve variations
on a theme from Haendel's “Judah Maccabee”

Sonatas No.3, 4 and 5 for cello and piano
Dmitri EREMIN cello
Anna RYCHKOVA piano

20, Wednesday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.76
DIVERTISSEMENT, ensemble
Artistic director – Ilya IOFF
Soloists:
Victoria YEVTODYEVA soprano
Alexander GORBATENKO countertenor
In concert participates
actor of the Tovstonogov Bolshoi Theatre
Mikhail MOROZOV
PERGOLESI. Stabat Mater
HAYDN. “Die Sieben Letzten Worte Unseres Erlosers Am Kreuze”
(“The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour on the Cross”)

21, Thursday 19.00
To the 100th anniversary of A.Bubelnikov
PIANO DUETS
Olga RUMSHEVICH (Belgium)
Evgeny MOGILEVSKY (Belgium)
Maxim MOGILEVSKY (USA)
BIZET, De FALLA, VILLA-LOBOS, RAVEL
(concert version for two pianos by A.Bubelnikov)

22, Friday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No. 4
“PIANO ALBUM”
MOZART. Allegro and andante in F major
Rondo
Sonata in C major
PROKOFIEV. Romeo and Juliet
Vladimir POLYAKOV

23, Saturday 15.00
PUPILS CONCERT
Special Secondary Music School of
the Saint-Petersburg Conservatory

23, Saturday 19.00
CONCERT IN MEMORY of
Vladimir ANDREYEV
In concert participate:
Dmitri KHRYCHEV cello
Oleg WEINSTEIN piano
Natalia ANDREYEVA violin
Nikolai ANDREYEV violin
Anna TATRCHUK piano
Rimma KOZAKOVA violin
Ekaterina NOSKOVA violin
Elena MICHURINA flute
Denis BYSTROV oboe
Artem ISAEV oboe
Kirill ARKHIPOV cello
Vladimir PODENKOV violin
Algirdas Paulavicius Orchestra of the
Rimsky-Korsakov Saint-Petersburg Musical College
Conductor – Alexei VASILYEV

24, Sunday 15.00
7th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
“MUSICAL NANNY”
“VIVALDI AND SPRING”
VIVALDI, MUSSORGSKY, BANEVICH

24, Sunday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
VIOLIN DUETS
LECLAIR. Sonata No.5 for two violins
BERIOT. Concert duet for two violins
MOSZKOWSKI. Sonata in G minor for two violins and piano
PROKOFIEV. Sonata for two violins
MARTINU. Sonata for two violins and piano
BOTTESINI. Grand concert duet for violin, double bass and orchestra
Marina YAKOVLEVA violin
Mikhail YAKOVLEV violin
In concert participate:
Rostislav YAKOVLEV double bass
Mikhail PANKOV piano
SMALL FESTIVAL SIMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Pavel OPAROVSKY

27, Wednesday 19.00
«FROM BACH TO ELLINGTON»
JAZZ MUSIC EVENING
Mikhail IVANOV piano
Andrei IVANOV double bass
Borislav STRULEV cello (USA)
Gyle WADDY vocal (USA)

30, Saturday 15.00
FLUTE MUSIC
Irina PIMENOVA and her pupils
 

 

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru