Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR APRIL 2010

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

 

         
1, Thursday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
“CLASSMATES”
Natalia TRULL piano
Nina SEREGINA piano
Ksenia VASILYEVA piano
Alexander ZOLOTAREV violin
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
Andrei KAZAKOV clarinet
Kirill LOBIKOV trombone
Alexander MIKHAILOV percussion
Sergei SHEYKIN percussion
Composers:
Olga PETROVA
Irina TSESLYUKEVICH
Yuri KOZULIN
Poet – Olga TSEKHNOVITSER


2, Friday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal Evening
Vasily GERELLO baritone
«ORCHESTRINA ARMONIA», ensemble
ALYABYEV, VARLAMOV, Neapolitan songs


3, Saturday 15.00

Report-concert of the “TUTTI” School


4, Sunday 15.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.12
“VOCAL MUSIC”
Lecturer – Irina SMUKUL


4, Sunday 19.00

Chamber Music Evening
Alexei OGRINCHUK oboe
Maxim RYSANOV viola
Anastasia VOLCHEK piano
SCHUBERT. Sonata for piano and cello
(“Arpeggione”, arr.for oboe, viola and piano)
Fantasia for violin and piano (arr.for oboe and piano)
LOEFFLER. Trio for oboe, viola and piano
KLUGHARDT. Trio for oboe, viola and piano


6, Tuesday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano Evening
Anton LYAKHOVSKY
BACH. Partita No.2
MOZART. Sonata in b minor
CHOPIN. Four mazurkas
Scherzo No.2
RACHMANINOV. Four etudes-pictures
PROKOFIEV. Sonata No.2


7, Wednesday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg House of Music
presents concert cycle

“Young Performers of Russia”


9, Friday 19.00

8th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
“SAX CLASSIC QUARTET”
GERSHWIN, PORTER, JOPLIN


10, Saturday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Concert Society presents:
Chamber Music Evening
Vadim MESSERMAN cello
Alexei ORLOVETSKY piano
SCHUMANN. Three fantastic pieces
BRAHMS. Sonata No.1 in e minor for cello and piano
GRIEG. Sonata in a minor for cello and piano


11, Sunday 15.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
Lecture-concert
“Sergei RACHMANINOV”
Lecturer – Alexander GALITSKY


11, Sunday 19.00

Vocal Evening
Yulia GERTSEVA mezzo-soprano
Piano part – Anatoly KUZNETSOV
BRAHMS, MASSENET, SAINT-SAENS,
BIZET, MOUSSORGSKY, RESPIGHI
Opera arias, songs, romances


13, Tuesday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
Chamber Music Evening
Adil FEDOROV clarinet
String Quartet of the Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia
BRAMS. Quartet in A major for clarinet and strings
HUMMEL. Quartet for clarinet, viola and cello
СRUSELL. Quartet for clarinet, viola and cello


14, Wednesday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
Robert SCHUMANN
(To the 200th anniversary of the birthday)
“Poet's Love” (“Dichterliebe”), song cycle
“Songs Circle”("Liederkreis"), song cycle
Songs
Peter TCHAIKOVSKY. Romances
Andrew GOODWIN tenor
Alexei GORIBOL piano


15, Thursday 19.00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
String duets and trios by Italian composers
GIULIANI, CORELLI, VIVALDI, PAGANINI
Alexei BAEV violin
Mikhail RADYKEVICH guitar
Andrei IVANOV cello


16, Friday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Concert Society presents:
Vocal Evening
Natalia EVSTAFIEVA mezzo-soprano
Piano part – Victor RYABCHIKOV
Oriental and Spanish themes in Russian romances


17, Saturday 15.00

Report concert of the
Rachmaninov Children Music School


17, Saturday 19.00

Piano Evening
Anna SHAKINA
BEETHOVEN. Sonata No.14 in cis minor
MENDELSSOHN. Three Songs Without Words
MENDELSSOHN-RACHMANINOV. “A Midsummer Night's Dream”
CHOPIN. Two nocturnes
Polonaise in Es major
Scherzo No.2 in B major


18, Sunday 19.00

Music for Harpsichord
Gustav LEONHARDT (the Netherlands)
FROBERGER, RAMEAU, COUPERIN


19, Monday 19.00

Chamber Music Evening
«AN INTERNATIONAL TRIO»
Staffan SCHEJA piano (Sweden)
Hugo TICCIATI (Great Britain)
Dmitry EREMIN cello (Russia)
BRAHMS. Trio in C major No.2
RACHMANINOV. Elegiac trio in g minor No.1
TAKEMITSU. “Between Tides”
SHOSTAKOVICH. Trio No.1


20, Tuesday 19.00

Chamber Music
Nikolai MAZHARA piano
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Alexei KOPTEV viola
Pavel SHIROKOV cello
BEETHOVEN. Quartet No.1 in Es major for piano, violin, viola and cello, op.42
SCHUMANN. Quartet in Es major for piano, violin, viola and cello, op.47
BRAHMS. Quartet No.1 in g minor for piano, violin, viola and cello, op.25


21, Wednesday 19.00

Guitar Duets
Pavel and Arkady IVANNIKOV
DOLAND, CIMAROSA, CARULLI, MARCELLO,
ALBENIS, ABRIL, PUJOL, PIAZZOLLA


22, Thursday 19.00

Piano Evening
Alexander MELNIKOV
BRAHMS. Two sonatas
Pieces, op.116


23, Friday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal Evening
Olga KONDINA
Piano part – Boris KONDIN
MEDTNER, GRECHANINOV, ROGALEV


24, Saturday 15.00

Report concert of the D.Bortnyansky Children School of Arts


24, Saturday 19.00

Chamber Music
Mikhail SLAVIN cello
Pavel RAIKERUS piano
BARBER. Sonata foe cello and piano
BEETHOVEN. Sonata No.1 for cello and piano
BRAHMS. Sonata No.2 for cello and piano


25, Sunday 15.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lecture-concert
“COME TO US, MAY”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


25, Sunday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society
presents cycle

“LIFE, TEARS AND LOVE...”
Chamber vocal lyric by Rachmaninov
Olesya PETROVA mezzo-soprano
Andrei STEPANOVICH piano


26, Monday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society
Saint-Petersburg Jazz Philharmonic Hall presents:
“David Goloschekin Jazz-Academies”


27, Tuesday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano Evening
Polina OSETINSKAYA
HAENDEL, RAVEL, SILVESTROV


28, Wednesday 19.00

A.Nikitin's Saint-Petersburg Cello Ensemble
Artistic director – Dmitry EREMIN
BACH, HAENDEL, MOZART, RACHMANINOV, JOPLIN


29, Thursday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Gustav MAHLER (150th anniversary of the birthday)
Piano quartet
Adagietto from the 5th Symphony
Songs
Valeria STENKINA soprano
Inga DZETSKER piano
Ilya IOFF violin
Lidia KOVALENKO viola
Alexei MASSARSKY cello


30, Friday 19.00

Choir Music Evening
Choir of the Music-Pedagogical College
Artistic director and conductor – Elena ZHUKOVA

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru