Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version
REPERTOIRE FOR APRIL 2009

Small hall
Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

 

2, Tuesday 19.00

Anatoly NIKITIN Saint-Petersburg cello ensemble
Artistic director – Dmitry EREMIN
BACH, HAENDEL, SCHUBERT, KOMITAS, GERSHWIN


3, Friday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
“Classic meets Jazz”
“Russian Brass-Quintet”
Igor SHARAPOV trumpet
Igor KARZOV french horn
Alexei BELYAEV trumpet
Valentin AVVAKUMOV tuba
MOZART, BIZET, BORODIN, TCHAIKOVSKY, PROKOFIEV


4, Saturday 19.00

Evening of viola music
Dedicated to the 80th anniversary of the birthday of Yuri Kramarov
Chamber orchestra of Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia artists
Conductor – Vladimir ALTSCHULER
Soloists:
Vladimir STOPICHEV viola
Vasily SHULGA viola
Andrey DOGADIN viola
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
At concert take part:
Lev KLYCHKOV violin
Pavel POPOV violin
BACH, HAENDEL, MOZART, STAMITZ


5, Sunday 15.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
“If Composer Kept A Diary...”
Sergey Vasilyevich RACHMANINOV
About the composer tells Natalia ENTELIS


5, Sunday 19.00

2nd concert of the Season Ticket No.12
“Elena OBRAZTSOVA presents...”
Ekaterina SADOVNIKOVA soprano
Piano part – Andrey VELIKANOV
R.STRAUSS, SCHUBERT, SCHUMANN


7, Tuesday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Vocal Evening
Julia LEZHNEVA
Piano part – Mikhail ANTONENKO
VIVALDI, BROSCHI


8, Wednesday 19.00

Double Bass Music Evening
Artem CHIRKOV
Mavzhida GIMALETDINOVA piano
BACH, HINDEMITH, BOTTESINI


9, Thursday 19.00

Jubilee Concert
Piano Evening
Alla Fedorovna ZUEVA and her pupils


10, Friday 19.00

SLOVACHEVSKY CREATIVE PROJECT
Violin Music Evening
Anton SOROKOV
Leonid SOROKOV
Sergei SLOVACHEVSKY (cello)
STATE SAINT-PETERSBURG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Tibor BOGANI (Finland)


11, Saturday 19:00

4th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Chamber orchestra of
ST.PETERSBURG PHILHARMONIC
Conductor will be announced later
Lev KLYCHKOV violin
Andrey DOGADIN alto
Artem CHIRKOV double bass
Andrey GLUKHOV french horn
Oleg TALYPIN bassoon
Anna MAKAROVA harp
BOTTEZINI. Violin and double bass duetto
WEBER. Bassoon concerto
MOZART. French horn concerto No.3
BRUKH. Kol nidrei for alto with orchestra
RAVEL. Introduction and allegro for harp and string orchestra


12, Sunday 15.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Lecture-concert
“Peter Ilyich TCHAIKOVSKY”
Lecturer – Ella FRADKINA


14, Tuesday 19.00

5th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
Piano Evening
Grigory SOKOLOV
BEETHOVEN, SCHUBERT


15, Wednesday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
Chamber Music Evening
Alexander RICHTER violin
Alexey KOPTEV viola
Natalia BOYKOVA cello
Igor ELISEEV double bass
Alisa BRAZLAVSKAYA piano
KREISLER, SCHUMANN, ENESCU, MARTINU, SCHUBERT


17, Friday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
SWISS TRIO
Marina YAKOVLEVA violin
Klaudias HERRMANN cello (Switzerland)
Oliver SCHNEIDER piano (Switzerland)
HAYDN. Piano trio No.39 in G major Hob.xv.25
KORNGOLD. Piano trio in D major, op.1
SCHUBERT. Piano trio No.2 in Es major, op.100 D 929


19, Sunday 19.00

“Junk shop: the Middle Ages have begun already”, concert cycle
“Like cat and dog: England and France in the Middle Ages”
English and French Music of XII-XIV century
Early Music Ensembles
«Laterna magica» (Saint-Petersburg)
«Universalia in re» (Nizhny Novgorod)
Author and narrator – Olga KOMOK


20, Monday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Music Centre presents:
Chamber concert
"RUSSIA MUSICAL TEAM"
Pavel MILYUKOV violin


21, Tuesday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society present:
Dedicated to the 200th anniversary of Josef Haydn
SAINT-PETERSBURG STATE ACEDEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and conductor – Alexander TITOV


22, Wednesday 19.00

6th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
“Divertissement”, ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Ilya IOFF violin
SCHOENBERG, PERGOLESI


23, Thursday 19.00

Saint-Petersburg Philharmonic Society present:
Dedicated to the 200th anniversary of Josef Haydn
Chamber Music Evening
“Musica da Camera”, ensemble
Artistic director – Pavel ELYASHEVICH


24, Friday 19.00

8th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
Saint-Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra “KLASSIKA”
Artistic director and chief conductor – Alexander KANTOROV
Conductor – Vsevolod POLONSKY
WAGNER, STRAVINSKY, SCHUBERT


25, Saturday 15.00

Concert of Dmitry Bortnyansky Children school of Arts


25, Saturday 19.00

8th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
Piano Evening
Natalia TRULL
HAYDN, BRAHMS, MUSSORGSKY


26, Sunday 15.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
Lecture-concert
“Spring Voices”
Lecturer – Elena POPOVA


26, Sunday 19.00

Vocal Evening
Olga BALASHEVA coloratura mezzo-soprano


27, Monday 19.00

7th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
“Six”
Chamber Music Evening
Michel DALBERTO piano (France)
Lev KLYCHKOV violin
String Quartet
CHAUSSON, FAURE, FRANCK


30, Thursday 19.00

Piano Evening
Julia STADLER
LISZT

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru