Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

REPERTOIRE FOR JUNE 2012

Small hall

Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333 

 

Book tickets
On-line

 

1, Friday 19.00
VII International Festival
“Musical Collection”
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
CELLO RECITAL
Alexander KNIAZEV
Katia SKANAVI piano
BEETHOVEN. Sonata No.7 in E minor for violin and piano
(transcription for cello and piano by A.Kniazev)

SHOSTAKOVICH. Sonata in D minor for cello and piano
BRAHMS. Sonata No.2 in F major for cello and piano

5, Tuesday 19.00
VII International Festival
“Musical Collection”
Andres MUSTONEN violin
Ivo SILLAMAA hammerklavier
BEETHOVEN. Sonatas for violin and clavier Nos.2, 4, 5
Sonata No.14 for clavier (“Moonlight Sonata”)

7, Thursday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
CHOIR MUSIC
FEMALE CHOIR of the Rimsky-Korsakov
St.Petersburg Musical College
Artistic director and conductor – Sergei YEKIMOV
TCHAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINIOV, FALIK, TORMIS,
SMIRNOV, POLYAKOV, YEKIMOV, MATVIENKO,
V.PLESHAK, A.PETROV, Russian folk songs

8, Friday 19.00
9th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
FAMOUS OPERA CHARACTERS AND THEIR STORIES
“IMMORTAL LOVERS”
Tristan and Isolde, Paolo and Francesca,
Romeo and Juliet, Pelléas and Mélisande,
Samson and Delilah, Dido and Aeneas, Orpheus and Eurydice

WAGNER, RACHMANINOV, GOUNOD, DEBUSSY, PURCELL, GLUCK

9, Saturday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.1
PIANO RECITAL
Peter LAUL
SCRIABIN. Sonatas Nos.2, 3, 5, 9
Etudes, op.42 Nos.3, 4, 5
Four pieces, op.51
Three pieces, op.52
Mazurkas, op.25 Nos.2, 3
Two Mazurkas, op.40
Three Etudes, op.65
Two Dances, op.73
Satanic Poem, op.36

10, Sunday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
CHAMBER MUSIC
BACH. Partita for flute solo (arr.for bassoon)
SAINT-SAËNS. Fantasia for flute and harp
DONIZETTI. Trio for flute, bassoon and harp
SILVISTRINI. Three concert etudes for oboe solo
BERLIOZ. Trio for flute, oboe and harp
ZGRAJA. Flamenco Study No.3 for flute solo
RAVEL. Sonata for oboe and harp
FAURÉ. “A Princess in her Tower”
Anastasia LISITSYNA harp
Alisa YERMAKOVA flute
Tatyana MALYAROVA oboe
Maxim KARPINSKY bassoon

11, Monday 19.00
VII International Festival
“Musical Collection”
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Lev KLYCHKOV invites
Denis GONCHAR viola
Vladimir MISCHOUK piano
Olga VILAND flute, Dmitri TERENTYEV flute,

Ksenia CUELLAR, Olesya TERTYCHNAYA flute,
Yuri USCHAPOVSKY violin,

Alexei BOGORAD viola, Taras TREPEL cello,
Artem CHIRKOV double bass, Mikhail LESTOV percussion,
Stanislav SOLOVYOV piano, Maxim PANKOV piano
BALTICA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Emmanuel LEDUCQ-BAROME
HAYDN. Concert in F major for violin, piano and orchestra
MOZART. Sinfonia concertante for violin, viola and orchestra
CLARKE, GERSHWIN-FROLOV, BOLLING,
PIAZZOLLA-DESYATNIKOV, PORTER
Instrumental miniatures

13, Wednesday 19.00
CHAMBER MUSIC
Soloists if the Mariinsky Theatre Orchestra
Sofia KIPRSKAYA harp
Nikolai MOKHOV flute
Ivan STOLBOV clarinet
Kirill TERENTIEV violin
Anton KUZMIN violin
Yuri AFONKIN viola
Oleg SENDETSKY cello
SMETANA-TRNECEK. “Vltava”, fantasia for harp solo
BACH. Suite No.1 (arr.for harp solo)
RAINIER. Fantastic Ballade for harp solo
RAVEL. Introduction and Allegro for harp, string quartet, flute and clarinet
GRANDJANY. Aria in classical style for harp and string quartet
IBERT. Entr'acte for flute and harp
BIZET. “Carmen”, fantasia for clarinet and harp
PIAZZOLLA. Two tangos from “The Four Seasons of
Buenos Aires” for viola and harp

14, Thursday 19.00
METELITSA
Russian Folk Instruments State Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor – Igor TONIN
Alexander ZAKHAROV tenor
Russian folk songs, old romances, Italian and Neapolitan songs

15, Friday 19.00
JAZZ-BA-ROCK
VIVALDI, MONTEVEFRDI, MERLUA, UCCELLINI
MUSICA ANTIQUA RUSSICA Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist –
Vladimir SHULYAKOVSKY violin
JAZZ TRIO
Andrei KONDAKOV piano
Vladimir VOLKOV double bass
Soloists:
Victoria YEVTODIEVA soprano
Alexander KISKACHI blockflöte
Vladimir RADCHENKOV harpsichord

17, Sunday 19.00
GALA CONCERT
Soloists of the Plácido Domingo Toronto Academy and
Galina Vishnevskaya Opera Centre

18, Monday 19.00
VII International Festival
“Musical Collection”
9th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
VOCAL RECITAL
Marina SHAGUCH soprano
Dmitri YEFIMOV piano
RACHMANINOV. Romances

19, Tuesday 19.00
With the support
of the Committee of Culture of St.Petersburg

II Schwarz International Arts Festival
“YOUR HONOUR Isaak SCHWARZ”

Romances and songs after
A.Pushkin, B.Okudzhava, G.Shpalikov
St.Petersburg State University Youth Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor – Andrei ALEXEEV
Soloists:
Elena ZABRODINA soprano
Peter MIGUNOV bass

20, Wednesday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
DIVERTISSEMENT ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Ilya IOFF
VIVALDI. The Four Seasons
PIAZZOLLA. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires

21, Thursday 19.00
VOCAL RECITAL
Soloists of the Teatro Colón and graduating students
of the Superior Art Institute of the Teatro Colón (Argentina)
Duilio SMIRIGLIA tenor
Carlos D'ONOFRIO tenor
Pablo BASUALDO bass
Marina SILVA soprano
Laura DELOGU soprano
Piano part:
Yekaterina VENCHIKOVA (Russia)
Marcelo AYUB piano (Argentina)
Opera arias

22, Friday 19.00
8th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
PIANO RECITAL
Igor URYASH
RACHMANINOV. Pieces-Fantasias
Parlour pieces, Vocalise, Polka for W.R.
LISZT. Ballade No.2
Three Petrarca' Sonnets
Hungarian Rhapsody No.2

23, Saturday 19.00
International Festival of “Step Forward!” of creative
works of physically challenged children
State Hermitage Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
Conductor – Stanislav KOCHANOVSKY

24, Sunday 19.00
Dedicated to “The Scarlet Sails” fest
“LOVE MELODIES”
Vladislav KOSAREV baritone (Moscow)
Albert ZHALILOV baritone (St.Petersburg)
IMPROMPTU QUINTET

25, Monday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
VIOLIN RECITAL
Sergei STADLER
Yulia STADLER piano
RUBINSTEIN. Sonata No.1 in G major for violin and piano
WIENIAWSKI. Two Polonaises
GLINKA, BORODIN, MOUSSORGSKY,
TCHAIKOVSKY, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, PROKOFIEV,
SHOSTAKOVICH, KHACHATURYAN, SHCHEDRIN
Pieces in concert arrangements by Russian violinists

26, Tuesday 19.00
International Festival
“THREE CENTURIES OF CLASSIC ROMANCE”

27, Wednesday 19.00
STATE RUSSIAN CONCERT ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir POPOV

28, Thursday 19.00
International Festival
“THREE CENTURIES OF CLASSIC ROMANCE”

29, Friday 19.00
VII International Festival
“Musical Collection”
“CORRESPONDANCE FRANCAISE”
Poems by Voltaire, Baudelaire, Rimbaud,
Verlaine, Aragon on music by
FAURÉ, DEBUSSY, RAVEL, SATIE, POULENC
Isabelle CARPANTIER vocal (France)
Max ZORIN violin (Israel)
Vincent BALSE piano (France)

30, Saturday 19.00
SACRED MUSIC by CONTEMPORARY COMPOSERS
Chamber orchestra
Conductor – Vsevolod POLONSKY
 

 

 

 

 

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru