Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

 

REPERTOIRE FOR MARCH 2012

Small hall

Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333

1, Thursday 19.00
MUSIC FOR WINDS
Olesya TERTYCHNAYA flute
Artyom TROFIMENKO oboe
Pavel TERENTIEV oboe
Victor UKHALIN oboe, English horn
Ilya ILYIN oboe d'amour
Denis BYSTROV oboe d'amour
Ivan STOLBOV clarinet
Rodion TOLMACHYOV bassoon
Piano part:
Elena SEROVA
Darya LEBEDEVA
In concert participates
Zlata BULYCHYOVA mezzo-soprano
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Conductor – Arsen ANIKEEV
TELEMANN, DUBOIS, SCHNITTKE, RAVEL

2, Friday 19.00
CELLO MUSIC
Alexei STADLER
Piano part – Karina SPOSOBINA
CHOPIN. Introduction and Polonaise brillante
MARTINŮ. Variations on a Theme by Rossini
DVOŘÁK. Rondo
GLAZUNOV. “Chant du ménéstral”
(“Minstrel's Song”), Spanish Serenade

VERDI. Aria from “Un ballo in maschera”
(“A Masked Ball”) (transcription by V.Stadler)

PAGANINI. Introduction and Variations on one string on Rossini's theme
FAURÉ. Elegy
FRANCK. Sonata in A major

3, Saturday 15.00
Lyakhovitskaya Arts School
Report Concert

3, Saturday 19.00
4th concert of the Season Ticket No.10
Alexei LYUBIMOV tangent piano
HAYDN. “The Seven Last Words of Our Saviour On the Cross”
(“Die sieben letzten Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze”,
author's piano version, 1787)

BACH. Overture No.3 in E-flat major (author's piano version)
MOZART. Fantasy in D minor
Rondo in D major
C.P.E.BACH. Sonata in G major
HAYDN. Fantasia in C major
All the pieces will be performed
on the instrument made by Chris Maene (Belgium)
according to the original “Späth & Schmahl”, Regensburg 1794

4, Sunday 15.00
6th concert of the Season No.13
Lecture-concert
“Josef HAYDN. The Pharmacist”
Narrator – Natalia ENTELIS

4, Sunday 19.00
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.5
REMOLINO ensemble
Emil YAKOVLEV violin
Oleg GULEVSKY button accordion
Sergei OLESHKOVSKY guitar
Kirill GRIGORIEV double bass
Mikhail BLECHER piano, double bass
In concert participates
Vsevolod DOLGANOV cello
DUNAEVSKY, BARTÓK, VIVALDI, BIZET, VOSSEN, SARASATE,
BORODIN, GALLIANO, MILHAUD, KALANIEMI, OTERO, PIAZZOLLA

5, Monday 19.00
In memory of Vladimir OVCHAREK
CHAMBER MUSIC EVENING
TANEEV QUARTET
Ilya KOZLOV violin
Dmitri KORYAVKO violin
Vladimir STOPICHEV viola
Iosif LEVINSOHN cello
Olesya PETROVA mezzo-soprano
Oleg WEINSTEIN piano
Sofia SHLYAPNIKOVA piano
TANEEV. String Quartet No.3
Piano Quintet
Romances

6, Tuesday 19.00
CHAMBER MUSIK EVENING
Olga RYBALCHENKO violin
Dmitri BARBASHIN piano
In concert participate
Dmitri PETROV viola
Dmitri HRYCHEV cello
MOZART. Trio in E-flat major for violin, viola and piano
BEETHOVEN. Sonata No.2 for violin and piano
RACHMANINOV. Elegiac trio No.1 for violin, cello and piano
GRIEG. Sonata No.2 for violin and piano

7, Wednesday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.2
“OCTET”
Adil FYODOROV clarinet
Dmitri KRASNIK bassoon
Artyom MIKAELYAN French horn
Mikhail GANTVARG violin
Alexandra VASILIEVA violin
Vladimir STOPICHEV viola
Andrei IVANOV cello
Dmitri GOLOVCHENKO double bass
BEETHOVEN. Septet in E-flat major for violin,
viola, cello, double bass, clarinet,
French horn and bassoon

SCHUBERT. Octet in F major for clarinet,
French horn, bassoon and strings

8, Thursday 19.00
FESTIVE CONCERT “CHERCHEZ LA FEMME”
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the
St.Petersburg State University
Artistic director and soloist – Andrei ALEXEEV button accordion
LAI, ROTA, DUNAEVSKY, DOGA

9, Friday 19.00
JUBELEE EVENING
Sora ZUCKER and her pupils
(To the 45th anniversary of the pedagogic activity)
Pupils of the Special Secondary Music School
of the Rimsky-Korsakov St.Petersburg State Conservatory:
Alexei VYAKHIREV, Ulyana DEGTYARYOVA,
Boris DAVYDOV, Evgeny ZARETSKY,
Anastasia ILYENKOVA, Elizaveta MARCHENKO,
Evelina SKRIPACHYOVA, Herman SKRIPACHYOV
School-leavers of past years:
Alexei GRIGORYEV, Maria DEREVYAGINA,
Inga DZEKTSER, Miroslav KULTYSHEV,
Yaroslava SERDOBOL'SKAYA, Anna SHAKINA

10, Saturday 15.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.11
Lecture-concert
MUSIC AND THEATRE
TCHAIKOVSKY, GRIEG, GLADKOV, KOLKER
Victor KOSTETSKY actor
Larisa KINE soprano
Violetta LUKYANENKO soprano
Anna SNEGOVA soprano
Pavel SOPOV baritone
Ilya CHIRSKOV piano
Igor MIKHAILOV piano
Orchestra of the St.Petersburg State Philharmonia for Youth and Children
Conductor – Ludwig YANOVITSKY
Narrator – Alexander GALITSKY

10, Saturday 19.00
SPRING CONCERT
Victor DUKALTETENKO button accordion
“Happy Feast, Dear Women!”
INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE
BACH, VIVALDI. Concerts in major
MIRONOV, KIYANOV, FYODOROV, SHAKHNOV,
DUNAEVSKY, MILYUTIN, GARDEL, KERN
Soloists:
Larisa IVANOVA mezzo-soprano
Anatoly LOMUNOV tenor

12, Monday 19.00
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.8
SMOLNY CATHEDRAL CHAMBER CHOIR
Artistic director and chief conductor – Vladimir BEGLETSOV
SCHNITTKE, FALIK, DESYATNIKOV

14, Wednesday 19.00
ALL PIANO CONCERTOS by MOZART
Nos.2 (B-flat major), 13 (C major) and 7 (F major)
STATE PETERSBURG SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and chief conductor – Nikolai KORNEV
Soloists:
Stanislav SOLOVYOV
Oleg WEINSTEIN
Yana VASILIEVA
German SKRIPACHYOV

15, Thursday 19.00
EARLY MUSIC EVENING
BACH and COUPERINs
Bob van ASPEREN harpsichord (Holland)
PRATTICA TERZA Early Music Ensemble
Maria KRESTINSKAYA baroque violin
Alexander KISKACHI traverso
Omar BAYRAMOV cello
BACH, L.COUPERIN, F.COUPERIN, FROBERGER

18, Sunday 15.00
Lyakhovitskaya Arts School
Report Concert

18, Sunday 19.00
VIRTUOSIC VIOLIN CHAMBER MUSIC
Dmitri PETROV
PAGANINI. 24 caprices for violin solo

19, Monday 19.00
III International B.Shtokolov Vocal Competition
OPENING

20, Tuesday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.3
VOCAL RECITAL
Sergei SKOROKHODOV tenor
Maria KAMSHILINA-LARIONOVA piano
SCHUMANN. “Dichterliebe” (“The Loves of a Poet”), vocal cycle
TCHAIKOVSKY. Romances

21, Wednesday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.6
OPERA HEROES AND THEIR STORIES
Evil Geniuses in Opera

22, Thursday 19.00
XXI International Festival of Arts
“From The Avant-Garde To The Present Day”

23, Friday 19.00
Sergei LEIFERKUS INTERNATIONAL
VOCAL COMPETITION
Closing

24, Saturday 15.00
BORTNYANSKY CHILDREN ARTS SCHOOL
Report-concert

24, Saturday 19.00
VOCAL RECITAL
An Invitation To Travel
Lyudmila SHKIRTIL mezzo-soprano
Yuri SEROV piano
DUPARC, LISZT, BIZET, WOLF, GRIEG, TCHAIKOVSKY, RACHMANINIOV,
GRECHANINOV, TANEEV, DUNAEVSKY, GAVRILIN, MINKOV

Narrator – Sergei BARKOVSKY

25, Sunday 15.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No. 12
Lecture-concert
“School of Music Sorcerers”
Narrator – Elena POPOVA

25, Sunday 19.00 
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.7
DIVERTISSEMENT ensemble
Artistic director and soloist – Ilya IOFF violin
Soloist – Victoria YEVTODIEVA soprano
BRITTEN. Illuminations, vocal cycle for soprano and string orchestra
Simple Symphony
TCHAIKOVSKY, The Seasons
(version for string orchestra by G.Korchmar)

26, Monday 19.00
III International B.Shtokolov Vocal Competition
Closing

27, Tuesday 19.00
XXI International Festival of Arts
“From The Avant-Garde To The Present Day”

29, Thursday 19.00
5th concert of the Season Ticket No.9
VIRTUOSIC VIOLIN MUSIC
Evgeny SVIRIDOV
Dmitri ZUBOV harpsichord
Irina RYUMINA piano
CORELLI, BACH, VERRACINI, BRAHMS, STRAVINSKY

31, Saturday 15.00
VI Moisei Masur All-Russian
Chamber and Instrumental Ensembles Competition
“Tradition and Modernity”

31, Saturday 19.00
6th concert of the Season Ticket No.4
PIANO RECITAL
Miroslav KULTYSHEV
MOZART. Fantasia in C minor
Sonata in C minor
RAVEL. Reflections
PROKOFIEV. Sonata No.7, op.83

© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru