Home
Home
Home
HomeRussian Version

 

REPERTOIRE FOR DECEMBER 2012

Small Hall

Address: Nevsky pr., 30
Tel.: 007 812 571- 8333 
 

Book tickets
On-line

1, Saturday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket № 3
VOCAL RECITAL
Olesya PETROVA mezzo-soprano
Alexei  GORIBOL  piano
In the concert taking part
Julia KORPACHEVA soprano
TCHAIKOVSKY, MAHLER, GAVRILIN

2, Sunday 7.00 pm
2nd concert of the Season Ticket №8
«MY FRENCH CINEMA»
MUSIC OF THE FRENCH CINEMA OF XX century
ORIGINAL COMPOSITIONS
«ANDREI KONDAKOV`S TRIO»
Andrei KONDAKOV piano
Vladimir VOLKOV double-bass
Gari  BAGDASARYAN percussion

3, Monday 7.00 pm
RECITAL OF CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
FURRER, RADVILOVICH, CAGE, 
MURAIL, RANNEV
Natalia PSHENICHNIKOVA vocal
MOSCOW ENSEMBLE OF CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Ivan BUSHUEV flute
Oleg IVANTSOV clarinet
Mikhail DUBOV piano
Vladislav PESIN violin
Oleg VEDERNIKOV cello
In the concert taking part composers
Beat FURRER (Switzerland)
Alexander RADVILOVICH 
Vladimir RANNEV

4,Tuesday 7.00 pm
To the 150th anniversary of Rimsky-Korsakov
St.Petersburg State Conservatory 
In memory of A.V. Mikhailov
CHOIR named after A.V.Mikhailov
CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF THE STATE

PHILHARMONIC FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH
Conductor- Valentin NESTEROV
STRAVINSKY, TANEEV

8, Saturday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №1
Francois COUPERIN
345th anniversary of the composer`s birthday
Jean-Philippe RAMEAU
330th anniversary of the composer`s birthday
MUSIC OF THE FRENCH COURT XVII-XVIII сс. 
BOISMORTIER, MARAIS, CHARPENTIER, LECLAIR
Ensemble of the soloists
«THE POCKET SYMPHONY»
Artistic director and soloist-
Nazar KOZHUHAR violin, viola d`amore

9, Sunday 3.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №11
Lecture-concert
ROMANTICISM
SCHUBERT, SCHUMANN, CHOPIN
Narrator – Alexander GALITSKY
Alexander PIROZHENKO piano
Ivan SAPUNOV baritone
Yuri VLASOV bass
Natalia STEIT piano
Alexander LARIONOV piano
Artyom ELEKOEV piano 

9, Sunday 7.00 pm
RUSSIAN PIPE ORCHESTRA
Artistic director and conductor - Sergei POLYANICHKO
Soloist - Olesya PETROVA mezzo-soprano
Narrator - Boris KIPNIS 

11, Tuesday 7.00 pm
EVENING OF FRENCH MUSIC
Nikolay POPOV flute
Natalia FROLOVA piano
Alexander BESCHASTNIY double bass
Petr AFANASYEV percussion 

12,Wednesday 7.00 pm
CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL
"FILARMONICA" - QUARTET (Novosibirsk)
MOZART, ROSLAVETS,CRUMB

13, Thursday 7.00 pm
1st concert of the Season Ticket №10
RECITAL OF THE CLASSICAL MUSICAL
THE SOLOISTS OF THE MARIINSKY
ACADEMY OF YOUNG SINGERS
Artistic director- Larisa GERGIEVA piano
Maria BAYANKINA soprano
Eleonora VINDAU soprano
Ekaterina MOROZOVA soprano
Irina SHISHKOVA mezzo-soprano
Alexander TROFIMOV tenor
Dmitry FYODOROV baritone
Viktor KOROTICH baritone
Anatoly KUZNETSOV piano
GRÉTRY, MONSIGNY, ROUSSEAU, PAISIELLO,
PERGOLESI, PASHKEVICH, FOMIN, OFFENBACH

15, Saturday 3.00 pm
RECITAL OF THE PIANO DEPARTMENT STUDENTS 

OF THE SVIRIDOV CHILDREN SCHOOL OF THE ARTS 

15, Saturday 7.00 pm
4th concert of the Season Ticket №2
STRAVINSKY STRING QUARTET 
(to the 20th anniversary of the quartet)
Alexander SHUSTIN violin
Victor LISNYAK violin
Daniil MEEROVICH viola
Semyon KOVARSKY cello
STRAVINSKY, SHOSTAKOVICH, RACHMANINOV, DVORAK

16, Sunday 3.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №12
Lecture-concert
On FLAP OF THE BOW 
BACH, STRAUSS, TCHAIKOVSKY
Narrator- Elena POPOVA
The Saint Petersburg Сello Ensemble
Artistic director - Olga RUDNEVA
Oleg WEINSTEIN piano
BACH, TCHAIKOVSKY, MUSSORGSKY, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV,
KHACHATURIAN, DUNAYEVSKY, TSINTSADZE, BRONNER,
AZARASHVILI, ILDEYKIN, KRUGLIK, GONOBOLIN, NESTEROVA, ZHUCHENKO, DRUKH 

16, Sunday 7.00 pm
XIII International Winter Festival
«ARTS SQUARE»
ENSEMBLE RECHERCHE (Germany)
in the program “All included“
Music of Germany, Russia, USA, Austria

SCHNITTKE. Trio for violin, cello and piano
LACHENMANN. String Trio
FELDMAN. “Viola in my life” for flute, violin, solo viola, piano and percussion
CARTER. Triple duet for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
AKBALKAN. Three to One for flute, clarinet, viola and piano
World premiere
SCHÖNBERG. Chamber symphony for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

Supported by Goethe-Institute 

  

17, Monday 3.00 pm
ENSEMBLE RECHERCHE (Germany) 
Master class for young instrumentalists and composers  

17,Monday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №4
PIANO RECITAL
Pavel RAIKERUS
MOZART, DEBUSSI, CHOPIN

18,Tuesday, 7.00 pm
CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL
Andrei BARANOV violin
Inga DZEKTSER piano
PROKOFIEV, YSAYE, BRAHMS

19, Wednesday 12.00 pm
Die Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin (AKAMUS)
(Berlin Academy for Early Music)

Master class for young instrumentalists  

20,Thursday 7.00 pm
XIII International Winter Festival
«ARTS SQUARE»
CONCERT OF THE LAUREATS
OF INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION
CULTURAL INITIATIVE 
OF MAESTRO YURI TEMIRKANOV
SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA of the
Rimsky-Korsakov Saint-Petersburg State Conservatory 
Special Music School (College) 
Artistic director and conductor – Arkady STEINLUCHT
Soloists:
Laureate'2012 Alisa SADIKOVA harp

Anna KOMAROVA flute
MOZART, DONIZETTI, MERCADANTE, TCHAIKOVSKY, ROSENBLATT

21, Friday 3.00 pm
NEW YEAR CONCERT
Ensemble «MA.GR.IG.AL»

21, Friday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №6
VOCAL RECITAL
"ALL`S WELL THAT ENDS WELL"
HAPPY OPERA ENDS
MOZART, RAVEL, ROSSINI, PUCCINI, TCAIKOVSKY
Maria LUDKO soprano
Yekaterina SHIMANOVICH soprano
Irina MATAEVA soprano
Larisa YELINA soprano
Galina SIDORENKO mezzo-soprano
Ahmed AGADI, tenor
Sergei MURAVIOV tenor
Stanislav LEONTYEV tenor
Alexey SAZONOV bass
Piano part and commentaries – Irina SHARAPOVA

22, Saturday 7.00 pm
XIII International Winter Festival
«ARTS SQUARE»
John CAGE. MUSICIRCUS 

Concert-performance dedicated to composer’s 100th birthday anniversary
Imaginare landscape. Lecture on Nothing. Dance. Musical sculptures. Video installations. Performance Art
Alexei LYUBIMOV piano
Marc PEKARSKY percussion
Natalia PSHENICHNIKOVA voice
Konstantin GROUSS dance
and others

23, Sunday 3.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket № 13
Lecture - concert
Felix MENDELSSOHN "On Wings of Song"
Pavel EGOROV piano
Yulia SIONOVA soprano
Nadezhda KHADZHAEVA mezzo-soprano
Petr GAYDUKOV baritone
Alexandra KOROBKINA violin
Yuri POLOSMAKOV piano
Ksenia GAVRILOVA piano
Felix MENDELSSOHN piano and vocal compositions
 Rondo capriccioso
"On Wings of Song" for violin and piano
Narrator- Natalia ENTELIS

23, Sunday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №9
CHAMBER MUSIC RECITAL
Sergei MALOV violin, viola, cello da spalla
BACH

24, Monday 7.30 pm
AUTHOR`S RECITAL
Oleg KARAVAICHUK
To the 85-th anniversary of the composer`s birthday

25, Tuesday 7.00 pm
3rd concert of the Season Ticket №5
«IN THE VORTEX OF WALTZ»
STRAUSS, GLINKA,TCHAIKOVSKY, PROKOFIEV
ST.PETERSBURG STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA «KLASSIKA»
Artistic director and chief conductor - Alexander KANTOROV

27, Thursday 7.00 pm
AUTHOR`S RECITAL
David LANG (USA)
«THE LITTLE MATCH GIRL PASSION»
for vocal quartetalto
Ljubov SHAROMOVA soprano
Natalia BOYEVA alto
Boris STEPANOV tenor
Anton ANDREEV baritone
eNsembl of Foundation «PRO ARTE»
Conductor and music director - Fyodor LEDNYOV
Video - Maria GODOVANNAYA

Supported by:
Fond "PRO ARTE"
National centre for contemporary arts, St.Petersburg branch
Consulate General of the USA in St. Petersburg 

28, Friday 7.00 pm
Atrium String Quartet
Alexey NAUMENKO violin
Anton ILYUNIN violin
Dmitry PITULKO viola
Anna GORELOVA cello
HAYDEN, BORODIN, BRAHMS

29, Saturday 7.00 pm
AVE MARIA
YOUTH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
OF ST.PETERBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
Art director, conductor and soloist – Andrei ALEXEEV accordion
Soloist - Natalia SAVCHENKO soprano
CACCINI, GOUNOD, FRANCK, LUZZI, HAYDN, SCHUBERT, LECHNER, CHERUBINI 

31, Monday 7.00 pm
NEW YEAR`S  EVE CONCERT
YOUTH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
OF ST.PETERBURG STATE UNIVERSITY
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Andrei ALEXEEV accordion
PIAZZOLLA, BRAHMS, ANDERSEN, LEGRAND, PETERSBURSKY 

 

 

 


© 2000-2013, Copyright Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia®

Рейтинг@Mail.ru